Current Board Members & Regionals

See Regional Map

Sara Totten
President
DeForest Area Schools
520 East Holum St.          DeForest, WI 53532
608.842.6526

Lisa Misco
President - Elect
CESA 8
223 W Park St
Gillett, WI 54124

920.855.2114 ext. 233

Jerry Nicholson
Past - President 
De Pere School District
1700 Chicago St.
De Pere, WI 54115
920.983.2456

Wendi Dawson
Secretary
Waupun School District

950 Wilcox St
Waupun, WI 53963
920.324.9341 x2188

Caroline Mihalski
Treasurer
Wrightstown Community
351 High Street
Wrightstown, WI 54180

920.532.5551 ext. 5001

Gary Myrah
Executive Director
WCASS
4797 Hayes Rd, Suite 202

Madison, WI 53704
608.245.2511

Luke Pinion
Region 1 Chair
School District of Waukesha
222 Maple Ave

Waukesha, WI 53186
262.970.1484

Todd Greco
Region 2 Chair
Parkview School District
408 W Beloit Street
Orfordville, WI 53576
608.879.2994 ext. 5114

Tammy Cooley
Region 3 Chair
Potosi School District
128 Highway 61 North
Potosi, WI 53820
608.763.4834

Tracy Hogden
Region 4 Chair
CESA 4
923 Garland St E
West Salem, WI 54669
 
608.786.4800

Barbara Grasnee
Region 5 Chair
Adams-Friendship Area 
201 W. 6th Street  
Friendship, WI 53934
608.339.3213 ext. 1013

Christine Schultz
Region 6 Chair
North Fond du Lac
1115 Thurke Ave
North Fond du Lac, WI 54937
920.929.3750

Tammy Nicholson
Region 7 Chair
Ashwaubenon School District              
1055 Griffiths Lane
Ashwaunenon, WI 5304    920.492.2900

Michelle Pendl
Region 8 Chair
Suring Public Schools
411 East Algoma St
PO Box 158
Suring, WI 54174
920.842.2182 x2011

Trish Teichmiller
Region 9 Chair
Lac Du Flambeau Schools
2899 Hwy 47 S

Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
715.588.3838

Melissa Lesik
Region 10 Chair
Cadott Community Schools
426 Myrtle Street
Cadott, WI 54727
715.289.3795 ext. 1111

Carol Kline
Region 11 Chair
Unity School District

1908 150th St. Hwy 46N
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
715.825.2131 ext. 3050

Cody Fechtelkotter
Region 12 Chair
School District of Maple
4751 S County Road F

Maple, WI 54854
715.363.2431

Caleb Feidt
Legislation
Stevens Point
1900 Polk St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
715.345.5456

Amanda Mack
Membership Chair
St. Francis School District
4225 S. Lake Drive

St. Francis, WI 53235
414.482.8403

Matt Huettl
Research & Special Projects
Clinton Community Schools
112 Milwaukee Rd
PO Box 566
Clinton, WI 53525
608.676.0992

Kurt Eley 
Public Relations
Waunakee Schools
101 School Dr.
Waunakee, WI 53597

608.849.2015

Erikke Nystrom-Grothaus
Awards & Social
CESA 5
626 East Slifer Street
Portage, WI 53901
608.745.5440

Kelly Kapitz Co-chair
Professional Development
Marathon County Special Ed
1200 Lake View Dr
Suite 350
Wausau, WI 54403
715.261.1980

Maggie Peterson Co-chair
Professional Development
School District of Rhinelander
665 Coolidge Ave. Ste B
Rhinelander, WI 545001
715.365.9700

Jennifer Shohoney
WCEC Liaison
Cudahy School District
5845 S Swift Ave,
Cudahy, WI 53110

414.294.7421