Current Board Members & Regionals

See Regional Map

Jerry Nicholson
President 
De Pere School District
1700 Chicago St.
De Pere, WI 54115
920.983.2456

Sara Totten
President - Elect
DeForest Area Schools
520 East Holum St.          DeForest, WI 53532
608.842.6526

John Peterson
Past - President 
Hamilton School District
W220N6151 Town Line Rd
Sussex, WI 53089
262.246.1973 ext. 1184

Wendi Dawson
Secretary
Waupun School District

950 Wilcox St
Waupun, WI 53963
920.324.9341 x2188

Lisa Misco
Treasurer
CESA 8
223 W Park St
Gillett, WI 54124

920.855.2114 ext. 233

Gary Myrah
Executive Director
WCASS
4797 Hayes Rd, Suite 202

Madison, WI 53704
608.245.2511

Amanda Mack
Region 1 Chair
St. Francis School District
4225 S. Lake Drive

St. Francis, WI 53235
414.482.8403

Todd Greco
Region 2 Chair
Parkview School District
408 W Beloit Street
Orfordville, WI 53576
608.879.2994 ext. 5114

Tammy Cooley
Region 3 Chair
Potosi School District
128 Highway 61 North
Potosi, WI 53820
608.763.4834

Tracy Hogden
Region 4 Chair
CESA 4
923 Garland St E
West Salem, WI 54669
 
608.786.4800

Barbara Grasnee
Region 5 Chair
Adams-Friendship Area 
201 W. 6th Street  
Friendship, WI 53934
608.339.3213 ext. 1013

Marcena Thiry
Region 6 Chair
Menasha Joint School District
PO Box 360
Menasha, WI 54952

920.967.1429

Caroline Mihalski
Region 7 Chair
Wrightstown Community School District                
351 High Street              
PO Box 128
Wrightstown, WI 54180       920.532.0525 ext. 5001

Brenda Jozwiak-Boldig
Region 8 Chair
CESA 8
223 W Park St
Gillett, WI 54124          920.855.2114 ext.225

Trish Teichmiller
Region 9 Chair
Lac Du Flambeau Schools
2899 Hwy 47 S

Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
715.588.3838

Melissa Lesik
Region 10 Chair
Cadott Community Schools
426 Myrtle Street
Cadott, WI 54727
715.289.3795 ext. 1111

Carol Kline
Region 11 Chair
Unity School District

1908 150th St. Hwy 46N
Balsam Lake, WI 54810
715.825.2131 ext. 3050

Cody Fechtelkotter
Region 12 Chair
School District of Maple
4751 S County Road F

Maple, WI 54854
715.363.2431

Caleb Feidt
Legislation
Stevens Point
1900 Polk St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
715.345.5456

Tammy Nicholson
Membership
Ashwaubenon School District

1055 Griffiths Ln
Ashwaubenon, WI 54304
(920) 492-2905 ext. 1010

Nissan Bar-Lev
Research & Special Projects
CESA 7
530 W Main St
Chilton, WI 53014-1369
920.849.9384

Kurt Eley 
Public Relations
Waunakee Schools
101 School Dr.
Waunakee, WI 53597

608.849.2015

Erikke Nystrom-Grothaus
Awards & Social
CESA 5
626 East Slifer Street
Portage, WI 53901
608.745.5440

Kelly Kapitz Co-chair
Professional Development
Marathon County Special Ed
1200 Lake View Dr
Suite 350
Wausau, WI 54403
715.261.1980

Maggie Peterson Co-chair
Professional Development
School District of Rhinelander
665 Coolidge Ave. Ste B
Rhinelander, WI 545001
715.365.9700

Jennifer Shohoney
WCEC Liaison
Cudahy School District
5845 S Swift Ave,
Cudahy, WI 53110

414.294.7421