Current Board Members & Regionals

See Regional Map

John Peterson
President 
Hamilton School District
W220N6151 Town Line Rd
Sussex, WI 53089
262.246.1973 ext. 1184

Jerry Nicholson
President - Elect
Middleton-Cross Plains
7106 South Ave Middleton, WI 53562-3263
608.829.9054

Kurt Eley
Past - President 
Waunakee Community Schools
101 School Dr.
Waunakee, WI 53597
608.849.2015

Wendi Dawson
Secretary
Waupun School District
950 Wilcox St
Waupun, WI 53963
920.324.9341 x2188

Ken Kassees
Treasurer
Kettle Moraine School District
563 A.J. Allen Circle
Wales, WI 53183
262.968.6300 x5341

Gary Myrah
Executive Director
WCASS
4797 Hayes Rd, Suite 202
Madison, WI 53704
608.245.2511

Amanda Mack
Region 1 Chair
St. Francis School District
4225 S. Lake Drive
St. Francis, WI 53235
414.482.8403

Gail Anderson
Region 2 Chair
CESA 2
1221 Innovation Dr
Whitewater, WI 53190
608.212.7734

Trudy DeSimons
Region 3 Chair
River Ridge School District
105 County Road A
Bloomington, WI 53804-9659
715.612.8300

Regina Siegel
Region 4 Chair
School District of La Crosse
807 East Avenue South
La Crosse, WI 54601
608.789.7634

Rebecca Johnson
Region 5 Chair
CESA 5
626 E Slifer Street
Portage, WI 53901   608.745.5440

Marcena Thiry
Region 6 Chair
Menasha Joint School District
PO Box 360
Menasha, WI 54952-0360
920.967.1429

Caroline Mihalski
Region 7 Chair
Wrightstown Community School District                
351 High Street              
PO Box 128
Wrightstown, WI 54180        
920.532.0525 x5001

Brenda Jozwiak-Boldig
Region 8
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
400 W Grand Avenue
Wittenberg, WI 54499           715.253.2211

Karen Baker
Region 9 Chair
Antigo School District
120 S Dorr St
Antigo, WI 54409-1220
715.627.4355 ext. 1246

Lorna Margenau
Region 10 Chair
CESA 10
1250 Valley Rd
Spooner, WI 54801
715.790.0197

Dawn Western
Region 11 Chair
Osceola/St.Croix 
Falls
School Districts
PO Box 128
Osceola, WI 54020
715.294.4180 ext. 7501
715.483.9823 ext. 1410

Vicki Lemke
Region 12 Chair
Phillips School District
PO Box 70

Phillips, WI 54555-0070
715.339.2419 ext. 2002

Barb Buffington
Legislative
DeForest School District

520 E Holum St
DeForest, Wisconsin  53532
608.842.6526

Tammy Lampereur
Membership
Ashwaubenon School District

1055 Griffiths Ln
Ashwaubenon, WI 54304
(920) 492-2905 ext. 1010

Nissan Bar-Lev
Research & Special Projects
CESA #7
530 W Main St
Chilton, WI 53014-1369
920.849.9384

Kurt Eley Co-Chair
Research & Special Projects
Waunakee Community Schools
101 School Dr.
Waunakee, WI 53597

608.849.2015

Sara Totten
Awards & Social
Stevens Point Area Schools
1900 Polk St.             
Stevens Point, WI 54481  715.345.5473

Stacy Gahan
Public Relations
Whitefish Bay School District
13780 Hope St
Brookfield, WI 53005-1730
414.963.3924

Jennifer Zynda
Newsletter
DC Everest Area School District
6300 Alderson St
Weston, WI 54476
715.359.4221 x1222

Tammy Nyen Co-chair
Professional Development
Wausau School District
1858 Sunset Lake Rd
Amherst Junction, WI 54407-8926
715.677.6932

Jeff Lindell Co-chair
Professional Development
Wausau School District 
5203 Isaiah St
Weston, WI 54476
715.261.0571

 Jan Chapman
WCEC Liasion
Kewaskum School District
1675 Reigle Dr, Suite 100
PO Box 37
Kewaskum, WI 53040-0037
262.626.8427 ext. 8013